Amazon Leo (LE-01)
Amazon Leo (LE-01) launched on 12 February 2026, 16:45 UTC on a Ariane 64 from Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Amazon Leo (LE-01).
| Name | Amazon Leo (LE-01) |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 12 February 2026, 16:45 UTC |
| Vehicle | Ariane 64 |
| Launch site | Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana |
| Company | Arianespace |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Amazon Leo (LE-01) |
| Orbit | Low Earth Orbit |
Questions
- When did Amazon Leo (LE-01) launch?
- Amazon Leo (LE-01) launched on 12 February 2026, 16:45 UTC.
- What rocket launched Amazon Leo (LE-01)?
- Amazon Leo (LE-01) launched on a Ariane 64.
- Where did Amazon Leo (LE-01) launch from?
- Amazon Leo (LE-01) launched from Guiana Space Centre, French Guiana.
- What was the outcome of Amazon Leo (LE-01)?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.