BlueBird Block 1

BlueBird Block 1 launched on 12 September 2024, 08:52 UTC on a Falcon 9 from Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA. The recorded outcome is Success.

NameBlueBird Block 1
Launch time (UTC)12 September 2024, 08:52 UTC
VehicleFalcon 9
Launch siteCape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA
OutcomeSuccess

Questions

When did BlueBird Block 1 launch?
BlueBird Block 1 launched on 12 September 2024, 08:52 UTC.
What rocket launched BlueBird Block 1?
BlueBird Block 1 launched on a Falcon 9.
Where did BlueBird Block 1 launch from?
BlueBird Block 1 launched from Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA.
What was the outcome of BlueBird Block 1?
The recorded outcome is Success.

Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.