Fengyun-3C
Fengyun-3C launched on 23 September 2013, 03:07 UTC on a Long March 4C from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Payload.
| Name | Fengyun-3C |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 23 September 2013, 03:07 UTC |
| Vehicle | Long March 4C |
| Launch site | Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China |
| Company | China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Payload |
| Orbit | Unknown |
Questions
- When did Fengyun-3C launch?
- Fengyun-3C launched on 23 September 2013, 03:07 UTC.
- What rocket launched Fengyun-3C?
- Fengyun-3C launched on a Long March 4C.
- Where did Fengyun-3C launch from?
- Fengyun-3C launched from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China.
- What was the outcome of Fengyun-3C?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.