Kosmos-14
Kosmos-14 launched on 13 April 1963, 11:00 UTC on a Kosmos 63S1 from GTsP-4. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Omega-1 No. 1. COSPAR launch designator: 1963-010.
| Name | Kosmos-14 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 13 April 1963, 11:00 UTC |
| Vehicle | Kosmos 63S1 |
| Launch site | GTsP-4 |
| Company | RVSN |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Omega-1 No. 1 |
| Orbit | Unknown |
| COSPAR | 1963-010 |
Questions
- When did Kosmos-14 launch?
- Kosmos-14 launched on 13 April 1963, 11:00 UTC.
- What rocket launched Kosmos-14?
- Kosmos-14 launched on a Kosmos 63S1.
- Where did Kosmos-14 launch from?
- Kosmos-14 launched from GTsP-4.
- What was the outcome of Kosmos-14?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.