OneWeb 17

OneWeb 17 launched on 9 March 2023, 19:13 UTC on a Falcon 9 from Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: OneWeb 17.

NameOneWeb 17
Launch time (UTC)9 March 2023, 19:13 UTC
VehicleFalcon 9
Launch siteCape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA
CompanySpaceX
OutcomeSuccess
PayloadsOneWeb 17
OrbitPolar Orbit

Questions

When did OneWeb 17 launch?
OneWeb 17 launched on 9 March 2023, 19:13 UTC.
What rocket launched OneWeb 17?
OneWeb 17 launched on a Falcon 9.
Where did OneWeb 17 launch from?
OneWeb 17 launched from Cape Canaveral SFS, FL, USA.
What was the outcome of OneWeb 17?
The recorded outcome is Success.

Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.