Parus 47
Parus 47 launched on 15 November 1984, 06:40 UTC on a Kosmos-3M from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Parus 47.
| Name | Parus 47 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 15 November 1984, 06:40 UTC |
| Vehicle | Kosmos-3M |
| Launch site | Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation |
| Company | Soviet Space Program |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Parus 47 |
| Orbit | Low Earth Orbit |
Questions
- When did Parus 47 launch?
- Parus 47 launched on 15 November 1984, 06:40 UTC.
- What rocket launched Parus 47?
- Parus 47 launched on a Kosmos-3M.
- Where did Parus 47 launch from?
- Parus 47 launched from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation.
- What was the outcome of Parus 47?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.