Parus 77

Parus 77 launched on 1 July 1992, 20:16 UTC on a Kosmos-3M from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Parus 77.

NameParus 77
Launch time (UTC)1 July 1992, 20:16 UTC
VehicleKosmos-3M
Launch sitePlesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation
CompanyProduction Corporation Polyot
OutcomeSuccess
PayloadsParus 77
OrbitLow Earth Orbit

Questions

When did Parus 77 launch?
Parus 77 launched on 1 July 1992, 20:16 UTC.
What rocket launched Parus 77?
Parus 77 launched on a Kosmos-3M.
Where did Parus 77 launch from?
Parus 77 launched from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation.
What was the outcome of Parus 77?
The recorded outcome is Success.

Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.