Parus 94

Parus 94 launched on 4 June 2003, 19:23 UTC on a Kosmos-3M from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Parus 94.

NameParus 94
Launch time (UTC)4 June 2003, 19:23 UTC
VehicleKosmos-3M
Launch sitePlesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation
CompanyProduction Corporation Polyot
OutcomeSuccess
PayloadsParus 94
OrbitLow Earth Orbit

Questions

When did Parus 94 launch?
Parus 94 launched on 4 June 2003, 19:23 UTC.
What rocket launched Parus 94?
Parus 94 launched on a Kosmos-3M.
Where did Parus 94 launch from?
Parus 94 launched from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation.
What was the outcome of Parus 94?
The recorded outcome is Success.

Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.