Progress 26
Progress 26 launched on 23 April 1986, 19:40 UTC on a Soyuz-U from Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Payload.
| Name | Progress 26 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 23 April 1986, 19:40 UTC |
| Vehicle | Soyuz-U |
| Launch site | Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan |
| Company | Soviet Space Program |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Payload |
| Orbit | Unknown |
Questions
- When did Progress 26 launch?
- Progress 26 launched on 23 April 1986, 19:40 UTC.
- What rocket launched Progress 26?
- Progress 26 launched on a Soyuz-U.
- Where did Progress 26 launch from?
- Progress 26 launched from Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan.
- What was the outcome of Progress 26?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.