Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H

Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H launched on 6 October 2010, 00:49 UTC on a Long March 4B from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Payload.

NameShijian 6G & Shijian 6H
Launch time (UTC)6 October 2010, 00:49 UTC
VehicleLong March 4B
Launch siteTaiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China
CompanyChina Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
OutcomeSuccess
PayloadsPayload
OrbitUnknown

Questions

When did Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H launch?
Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H launched on 6 October 2010, 00:49 UTC.
What rocket launched Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H?
Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H launched on a Long March 4B.
Where did Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H launch from?
Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H launched from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China.
What was the outcome of Shijian 6G & Shijian 6H?
The recorded outcome is Success.

Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.