Shiyan 10
Shiyan 10 launched on 27 September 2021, 08:20 UTC on a Long March 3B/E from Xichang Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Shiyan 10.
| Name | Shiyan 10 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 27 September 2021, 08:20 UTC |
| Vehicle | Long March 3B/E |
| Launch site | Xichang Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China |
| Company | China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Shiyan 10 |
| Orbit | Geosynchronous Orbit |
Questions
- When did Shiyan 10 launch?
- Shiyan 10 launched on 27 September 2021, 08:20 UTC.
- What rocket launched Shiyan 10?
- Shiyan 10 launched on a Long March 3B/E.
- Where did Shiyan 10 launch from?
- Shiyan 10 launched from Xichang Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China.
- What was the outcome of Shiyan 10?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.