Sirius FM-6
Sirius FM-6 launched on 25 October 2013, 18:08 UTC on a Proton-M Briz-M from Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Payload.
| Name | Sirius FM-6 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 25 October 2013, 18:08 UTC |
| Vehicle | Proton-M Briz-M |
| Launch site | Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan |
| Company | International Launch Services |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Payload |
| Orbit | Unknown |
Questions
- When did Sirius FM-6 launch?
- Sirius FM-6 launched on 25 October 2013, 18:08 UTC.
- What rocket launched Sirius FM-6?
- Sirius FM-6 launched on a Proton-M Briz-M.
- Where did Sirius FM-6 launch from?
- Sirius FM-6 launched from Baikonur Cosmodrome, Republic of Kazakhstan.
- What was the outcome of Sirius FM-6?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.