Strela-2M 43
Strela-2M 43 launched on 1 December 1987, 14:15 UTC on a Kosmos-3M from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Strela-2M 43.
| Name | Strela-2M 43 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 1 December 1987, 14:15 UTC |
| Vehicle | Kosmos-3M |
| Launch site | Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation |
| Company | Soviet Space Program |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Strela-2M 43 |
| Orbit | Low Earth Orbit |
Questions
- When did Strela-2M 43 launch?
- Strela-2M 43 launched on 1 December 1987, 14:15 UTC.
- What rocket launched Strela-2M 43?
- Strela-2M 43 launched on a Kosmos-3M.
- Where did Strela-2M 43 launch from?
- Strela-2M 43 launched from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation.
- What was the outcome of Strela-2M 43?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.