Strela-3 67 to 72
Strela-3 67 to 72 launched on 28 September 1991, 07:05 UTC on a Tsiklon-3 from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Strela-3 67 to 72.
| Name | Strela-3 67 to 72 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 28 September 1991, 07:05 UTC |
| Vehicle | Tsiklon-3 |
| Launch site | Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation |
| Company | Soviet Space Program |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Strela-3 67 to 72 |
| Orbit | Low Earth Orbit |
Questions
- When did Strela-3 67 to 72 launch?
- Strela-3 67 to 72 launched on 28 September 1991, 07:05 UTC.
- What rocket launched Strela-3 67 to 72?
- Strela-3 67 to 72 launched on a Tsiklon-3.
- Where did Strela-3 67 to 72 launch from?
- Strela-3 67 to 72 launched from Plesetsk Cosmodrome, Russian Federation.
- What was the outcome of Strela-3 67 to 72?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.