TJSW-27A & B

TJSW-27A & B launched on 30 July 2026, 01:00 UTC on a Long March 6A from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: TJS-27A, CZ-6A DEB, TJS-27B, CZ-6A R/B. COSPAR launch designator: 2026-173.

NameTJSW-27A & B
Launch time (UTC)30 July 2026, 01:00 UTC
VehicleLong March 6A
Launch siteTaiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China
CompanyChina Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation
OutcomeSuccess
PayloadsTJS-27A, CZ-6A DEB, TJS-27B, CZ-6A R/B
OrbitLow Earth Orbit
COSPAR2026-173

Questions

When did TJSW-27A & B launch?
TJSW-27A & B launched on 30 July 2026, 01:00 UTC.
What rocket launched TJSW-27A & B?
TJSW-27A & B launched on a Long March 6A.
Where did TJSW-27A & B launch from?
TJSW-27A & B launched from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China.
What was the outcome of TJSW-27A & B?
The recorded outcome is Success.

Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.

Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.