Yaogan 36
Yaogan 36 launched on 26 September 2022, 13:38 UTC on a Long March 2D from Xichang Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Yaogan 36.
| Name | Yaogan 36 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 26 September 2022, 13:38 UTC |
| Vehicle | Long March 2D |
| Launch site | Xichang Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China |
| Company | China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Yaogan 36 |
| Orbit | Low Earth Orbit |
Questions
- When did Yaogan 36 launch?
- Yaogan 36 launched on 26 September 2022, 13:38 UTC.
- What rocket launched Yaogan 36?
- Yaogan 36 launched on a Long March 2D.
- Where did Yaogan 36 launch from?
- Yaogan 36 launched from Xichang Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China.
- What was the outcome of Yaogan 36?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.