Yaogan 40
Yaogan 40 launched on 10 September 2023, 04:30 UTC on a Long March 6A from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China. The recorded outcome is Success. Payloads: Yaogan 40.
| Name | Yaogan 40 |
|---|---|
| Launch time (UTC) | 10 September 2023, 04:30 UTC |
| Vehicle | Long March 6A |
| Launch site | Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China |
| Company | China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation |
| Outcome | Success |
| Payloads | Yaogan 40 |
| Orbit | Polar Orbit |
Questions
- When did Yaogan 40 launch?
- Yaogan 40 launched on 10 September 2023, 04:30 UTC.
- What rocket launched Yaogan 40?
- Yaogan 40 launched on a Long March 6A.
- Where did Yaogan 40 launch from?
- Yaogan 40 launched from Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center, People's Republic of China.
- What was the outcome of Yaogan 40?
- The recorded outcome is Success.
Sources: Jonathan's Space Report (GCAT), CC-BY; CelesTrak; Launch Library 2.
Last updated: 2026-10-20 UTC.